Palumbo Tutoring

The following staff are available to offer tutoring:

TEACHER SUBJECT(S) ROOM # DAY(S) TIME NOTES
Aichele, C. Biology 407 By Appointment
Arrivello, K. Art 102 Mon-Friday After school
Burwasser, L. Physics 401 By Appointment
Chen, C. Chinese 1-3 422 Monday-Friday 5th period Student tutor on Mondays @Homework Club
Cooper, B. Biology 411 Monday and Thursday After School, 3:10-4:00pm
DiGiuseppe, N. English 424 Monday – Friday 1st, 5th and 3:10-4:00pm by appointment
Dyke, J. Chemistry/Robotics 404 Monday – Friday Before School (Mon-Friday) 3:10 – 4:00pm (Fridays only)
Essilfie, T. ESL IMC Monday – Friday 1st,3rd and 6th period
Fortunato, L. Algebra 2 Monday-Friday 2nd Period (Monday-Friday) or 3:10-4:30 (Monday-Wednesday) By Appointment
Garvey, R. African American History 332 By Appointment
Goldstein, E. HE/PE/Fitness 209 Monday – Thursday By Appointment
Heckman, S. Algebra 1 506 Monday-Thursday 3:04 – 4:00
Jordan, E. World History, African American History 433
304 (HW Club)
Monday – Thursday,
Wednesday
Advisory, 3rd, 6th
3:04 – 4:00 pm
Jordan, J. Music 135
Kay, C. English/Poetry 204 By appointment Advisory, 2nd, 5th, and by appointment
Kelly, J. Spanish 2 324 By appointment By appointment
Kringel, A. World History, African American History 305 Monday-Thursday 3rd period, 3:10-4:00
Krzywonos, S. Alg 2, Pre calc, ap calc 522 Monday-Thursday
4th,5th periods or before school by appointment
Langford, D. AP Lang, Journalism 207 Monday – Friday
4th, 6th, or afterschool by appointment
Lord, T. US History, Reading, ESL 307 Monday-Thursday 7:30-8:00, 4th and 6th Period
Lynch, D. Social Science, Psychology 333 By Appointment After school by appointment
Martin, S. Algebra 2
Forensics
Physics
502 By Appointment 1st, 4th, or afterschool
Marzuoli, A. Art 2, Art 3, AP Studio, Ceramics 104 Monday – Friday Afterschool – open studio Special help by appointment
Mason, B. Algebra 1, Geometry 521 By appointment
McCabe, M. World History/AP Euro 321 By appointment
Myers, E. Spanish I and II 306 Monday after school 3:04 or by appointment
Paulus, R. English (any level) 223 Monday-Friday adv., 3rd, 7th, after school
Pedone, C. AP Gov/Soc Sci 329 Monday, Thursday By appointment
Petro, S. US History / English 2 224 By appointment
Ross, T. Health/PE 209 By appointment
Sherstyuk, S. Geometry, Alg 2 504 Monday after school
Shortall, D. Spanish 1/AP Span 323 By appointment
Smith, Deanna Alg 1 & Geometry, Eng 437 Monday-Thursday 2nd, 4th, 6th, Afterschool
Stamps, R. Health 421 Monday – Wednesday Advisory, 1st & 2nd by appointment
Sundeen, K. Chemistry (can also tutor English) 434 Monday – Friday after school, by appointment also available mornings and during advisory, by appointment
Sweigart, P. Physics/ Algebra 524 Monday-Thursday after school, by appointment
Swerdloff, A. English 221 Monday-Friday 4th and 6th, by appointment also available sometimes after school by appointment
Thomas, J. English 432 Monday-Friday adv., periods 1 & 5; afterschool
Tompkins, G. Spanish II/III 336 After school by appointment Fridays during 1-hr advisory
Tuff, J. AP Psych/Af.Am. 322 By appointment
Wang Biology/Anatomy 436 Tuesday – Thursday By appointment
Weeks, B. Alg. 2/Stat./AP Stat. 506 By appointment
Weinraub, A. English 423 By appointment
Wiessmann, E. Computer Science 507 Tues. & Fri. (Sept. – Nov. & Mar.- May) Mon. & Wed.(Dec. – Feb.) By Appointment
Wilbur, M. Intro to Music, Choir 132 Monday-Friday 6th and 7th period
Woods, J. English/Writing 206 Tuesday – Friday 3rd and 7th period Monday by appointment